Academic Hall of Fame

Inductees to the WCMS Academic Hall of Fame have the distinction of having earned academic Honors in all three end-of-session exams and both intensive written projects during their time at the school.

2017
Vanessa Broemeling, ID
Alexander Carlston, WA
Jared Dryer, CO
Jacob Phillips, CO
Jeremy Sankwich, WA
Blake Thurman, OR
Matt Wrye, CA    

2016  
Scott Allen Baldridge, WA
Michael Carlos, CA,
Nicholas Fugal, ID
Benjamin D. Greiving, CO
John Martin Kaley III, HI
Kristen Mahlmann, CA
Kathleen Scholes, OR
Jeff Takemoto, HI 

2015  
Wendie Ellis, WA
Lori Gull, ID
James Hossfeld, CA
Jared Johnson, CA
Justin Kautz, CO
Rich Lentz, WA
Joel Swanson, AK  

2014  
Christopher Curry, HI
Sharee Dickey, UT
Dohnia Dorman, NM
Tina Estes, CA
Missy Key, UT
Matt Weidler, CA

2013  
Rebecca Bower, WA
Daryl Holdaway, UT
Rich Scholes, OR
Douglas Brisbon, WA
Nathan Linde, WA
Brandi Gleason, WA
Christopher Monti,ID

2012  
Erynne Hallock, WA
Josh Kroll, MT
James Nelson, UT
Rachel Pross, OR
David Stacey, UT  

2011  
Kim Choate, UT
Deonne Edwards, WA
Brandon Michaels, MO

2010  
Chad M. Bollinger, CO
Kristopher L. Distefano, UT
David Flood, WA
Alan Jackson, OR
Janet Sanchez, CA
Steven Craig Schmidle, CO
Kristin M. Zeller, CA

2009  
Michael Gay, CA
Michael George, CA
Maile Gushikan, HI
Ryan Olsen, CA
Karen Zerger, OR  

2008  
Debbie Browning, ID
Linda Crosby, CA
Craig Gummow, ID
Daniel Kitchen, CA
KayCee Murray, WA
Norm Phillips, OR
Glen Shimada, HI
Raymond Spreier, OR
Matt Stephenson, OR
Donna Stillman, HI

2007  
Jeremy R. Calva, CA
Jeremy M. Jacobs, CA
Shannon Jennings, WA
Lesley A. Makekau, HI
Charlotte McKernan, CA
Hamlata Patel, CA
Sharon Lynne Phillips, CA
Shonna Shearson, CA

2006  
Scott Daukas, WA
John Furtado, HI
Sheri Higa, HI
David King, CA
Steven Matejka, CA
Joseph Murcar, WA
Scott Odom, AZ
Aaron Populo, NM

2005  
Ida F. Bates, CA
Kendal L. Castañeda, NM
Laura J. Cloherty, CA
Robert Einstein, CA
Steven J. Ellis, WA
Tina K. Hall, WA
James T. Hayes, CA
Tracy Hudson, IN
David A. Kexel, Jr., AZ
Connie J. Miller, ID
Andrea Dove Saint Ives, CA
Diane Elaine Tracy, CO

2004  
William Birnie, CA
James G. Fisher III, CA
Bruce R. Fox, CA
Gerald K. Takase, HI
Jonelle S. Walker, MT

2003  
Timothy J. Ashcraft, HI
Richard L. Evans, UT
Jim McCarthy, WA
Michael Thayne Shaffer, UT
Christopher Kei Shiomi, CA
Timothy T. Sidley, CA
Vickie van der Have, UT
Annalisa Vernon, UT

2002  
William A. Barron, CA
Kristal L.A. Bussard, CA
James A. Mau, OR
Trevor N. Tokishi, HI
RaAnn Wood, CA
Mark L. Young, UT

2001  
Brad V. Barber, UT
Donna M. Clay, CO
Karma J. Holaday, ID
Raymond L. Lancaster, AZ
Jeffrey C. Meyers, UT

2000  
Brian M. Berrett, ID
Catherine L. Carleton, CA
Eileen C. Eckman, UT
Ty Montgomery, NM
Tonya L. Page, CA
Donald J. Rohacek, WA
Brian E. Siegel, CA